credits

Wondering who the people behind this amazing show were? Well, look no further. I took the time to correctly type out the credits, as they are shown at the end of each episode. I also included information regarding voices for the French, NA and UK versions all together. Enjoy!

Created By
Renato and Georges Lacroix

General Idea By
Renato

A Series Produced By
Georges Lacroix

Script
Eric Rondeaux and Marc Perrier

Production Art Consultants
Robert Rea and Stephane Bernasconi

Authors
Renato and Georges Lacroix

Music Score By
Jacques Davidovici

Art Director
Fantome

Animation Supervisor
Gilbert Louet

Rendering Supervisor
Emmanuel Jarry

Layout Supervisor
Andre Clavel and Eric Guillon

Design Supervisor
Eric Guillon and Yves Vidal

Modelization Supervisor
Franck Clement-Larosiere

Studio Supervisor
Jean-Francois Schneider

DESIGN

Characters
Christian Hoffmann
Yves Vidal
Jose Xavier
Christophe Huthwohl

Sculptures
Yves Vidal

Background and Machines
Yves Vidal
Eric Guillon
Jose Xavier
Andre Clavel
Daniel Guerrier

Design
Philippe Ravon

STORY-BOARD

Supervisors
Renato and Jean-Pierre Tardivel

Layout
Andre Clavel

3D Layout
Anne-Marie Walden
Marie-Laure Laffitte
Patrick Chereau

Preparation
Franck Clement-Larosiere

Modelization
Franck Clement-Larosiere
Patrick Chereau
Olivier Welter

ANIMATION

Keyframe Animation
Gilbert Louet
Barthelemy Boirot
Magali Rigaudias

Keyframe and Real Time Animation
Dominique Olivier
Marie-Laure Laffitte
Matthieu Schonholzer
Claude Vuille

Real Time Animation Development
Matthieu Schonholzer

Real Time Actor
Jean-Jacques Coste

Rendering
Emmanuel Jarry
Frederic Durand
Anne-Marie Walden

SPECIAL EFFECTS

Research
Marc Thonon
Emmanuel Jarry
Christian Hoffmann
Anne-Marie Walden

Paint Box
Philippe Ravon

Edit Box
Philippe Brulois

RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT

Supervisor
Benoit Dehaene

Development And Exploitation
Frederic Thevenet
Pierre Gougelet
Nicolas Bruneau

Servicing Assistant
Alexandre Harend

PRODUCTION

Production Managers
Andre Clavel and Odile Perrin

Production Accountants
Brigitte Lacroix and Eric Aguilar

Production Assistants
Geraldine Ereau
Armelle Bouche
Veronique Carpentier

LUXANIMA STAFF

Production
Paul Hannequart and Marc Minjauw

Research and Development
Benoit Labaye

Modelization
Luc Warnant and Dominique Gantois

Exploitation Supervisor
Sebastien Dohogne

IMAGIQUE STAFF

Production
Michel Roosens and France Weiler

Modelization
Dominique Lefevre and Valerie Gabriel

SOUND

Casting (French Version)
Arlette Thomas

Dubbing (French Version) By

Audiophase

Voices (French Version)
Christian Alers
Daniel Lafourcade
Pierre Baton
Jacques Brunnet
Alexandre Gillet
Raphaelle Moutier
Jean-Claude Sachot
Lucienne Troka

Voices (NA Version)
Karen Strassman
Bela Grushka
David Gasman
Christian Ericson
Paul Bandey
Edouard Marcus

Voices (UK Version)
Caroline Bliss
Teddy Kempner
Neil McCaul
Andrew Secombe

English Version (NA) By
Speakeasy

English Version (UK) By
Lunchtime Productions

English Version Script (UK) Written By
Teddy Kempner and Andrew Secombe

Sound Mixing
Digison and Claude Gazeau

Sound Effects
Laurence Kurzer

Directors
Renato and Georges Lacroix

Supervising Producer
Fantome

Technical Equipment
Fantome
Medialab
Imagique
Luxanima
France 3 Grand Est
La Compagnie Europeenne
Des Nouvelles Images (Ceni)

Postproduction Made in the Grand Duche of Luxembourg (Europe)
Under the audiovisual certificate program by Luxanima


Production
Fantome Animation
George Lacroix
Philippe Baudart

Co-Production
Ellipe Programme
France 3
Medialab
RTBF Imagique
Neurones
Finatoon
Club D'Investissement Media (Program Media of the European Union)

With the participation of Canal Plus and the Centre National de la Cinematographie and Cartoon (Program Media of the European Union)

Thanks to
Claude Abeille
Catherine Boursier
Jean-Luc Pietri
Francois Dumensnil

With the Partnership of
Wavefront
Softimage
Silicon Graphics

1994 Fantome Animation - Ellipse Programme - France 3 - ATBF Imagique - Neurones - Club D'Investissement Media (Program Media of the European Union)